The world's best riders line up for London

November 27 2014

Rider entry list:

 

  2014 UCI TRACK CYCLING WORLD CUP LONDON

Official Entry List








Men
  Women




 

Argentina (ARG)

 


AGOSTINI Mauro
 


BOTASSO Leandro Hernan
 


CRESPO Marcos
 


PEREZ Walter Fernando
 


PERRUCHOUD Pablo javier
 


RICHEZE Mauro Abel
 


SEPULVEDA Eduardo
 


SERRANO ESPER JUAN PABLO
 





 

Armenia (ARM)

 


MKRTCHYAN Mher
 





 

Australia (AUS)

 


BULLEN Mitchell
  ANKUDINOFF Ashlee

DAVISON Luke
  CURE Amy

EDMONDSON Alexander
  HOSKINS Melissa

LAW Scott
  KING Isabella

LEWIS Peter
  WIASAK Rebecca

MULHEARN Mitchell
 


SCHMID Jacob
 


SCOTSON Callum
 


SUNDERLAND Scott
 





 

Azerbaijan (AZE)

 


OMELCHENKO Sergiy
  ISMAYILOVA Olga




  PAVLUKHINA Olena




 

Belgium (BEL)

 


CORNU Dominique
  BELMANS Els

DE BUYST Jasper
  CROKET Gilke

DE KETELE Kenny
  DEGRENDELE Nicky

DE PAUW Moreno
  D'HOORE Jolien

DUFRASNE Jonathan
  DRUYTS Kelly

VERGAERDE Otto
  KOPECKY Lotte




  WERNIMONT Catherine




 

Belarus (BLR)

 


LISOUSKI Aliaksandr
  MASIUKOVICH  Volha

PAPOK Siarhei
  PIATROUSKAYA   Katsiaryna

RAMANAU RAMAN
  PIVOVAROVA  Polina

TSISHCHANKA Hardzei
  SAVENKA  Ina

TSISHKOU Raman
  SHARAKOVA  Tatsiana




  SHMAYANKOVA  Marina




 

Brazil (BRA)

 


BORGES Dieferson
 


CIPRIANO Flavio
 


FREITAS Kacio
 


MONTEIRO Gideoni
 


SIKORA Fernando
 





 

Canada (CAN)

 


ARCHAMBAULT Joel
  BEVERIDGE Allison

BARRETTE Hugo
  FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie

CAREY Evan
  GLAESSER Jasmin

CAVES Aidan
  LAY Kirsti

JOHNSTONE Eric
  O'BRIEN Kate

MACKINNON Sean
  ROORDA Stephanie

PELLETIER-ROY Remi
  SULLIVAN Monique

VEAL Ed
 


VELOCE Joseph
 





 

China (CHN)

 


BAO Saifei
  GONG Jinjie

HU Ke
  HUANG Dongyan

LIU Hao
  JIANG Wenwen

QIN Chenlu
  JING Yali

SHEN Ping An
  TIAN Yuanyuan

SHI Tao
  ZHAO Baofeng

XU Chao
  ZHONG Tianshi

YUAN Zhong
 





 

Columbia (COL)

 


AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
  CALLE WILLIAMS Maria Luisa

CASTRO LAVERDE Arles Antonio
  GARCIA ORREGO Diana Maria

GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
  GAVIRIA Juliana

MURILLO Ruben
  SALCEDO ZAMBRANO Jannie Milena

PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
 


RAMIREZ Santiago
 


RESTREPO Jhonatan
 


SANCHEZ Brayan
 





 

Czech Republic (CZE)

 


BABEK Tomas
  MACHACOVA Jarmila

HACECKY Vojtech
  ZALESKA Lucie

KELEMEN Pavel
 


PTACNIK Adam
 


SISR Frantisek
 





 

Denmark (DEN)

 


HANSEN Lasse Norman
  DIDERIKSEN Amalie

HOLM Anders
 


PEDERSON Casper Phillip
 


QUAADE Rasmus Christian
 


VON FOLSACH Casper
 





 

Spain (ESP)

 


ELORRIAGA ZUBIAUR Unai
  ARAIZ  Gudane

MAEZTU BILLELABEITIA Asier
  BONNIN PALOU Maria del Mar

MAZQUIARAN URIA Hodei
  CALVO BARBERO Tania

MORA VEDRI Sebastian
  CASAS ROIGE Helena

MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
  GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla

PERALTA GASCON Juan
  OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire

TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
  RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria

ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
 





 

Finland (FIN)

 





  TURUNEN ELISA




 

France (FRA)

 


BAUGE Gregory
  BERTHON Laurie

COQUARD Bryan
  CORDON Audrey

D'ALMEIDA Michael
  CUEFF Virginie

DUVAL Julien
  DELZENNE Elise

FOURNIER MARC
  DUVAL Eugenie

GOUGEARD Alexis
  LAMBOLEY Soline

PERICHON Pierre Luc
  MONTAUBAN Olivia

PERVIS Francois
 


SIREAU Kevin
 





 

Great Britain (GBR)

 


BURKE Steven
  ARCHIBALD Kate

CHRISTIAN MARK
  BARKER Elinor

CLANCY Ed
  HORNE Ciara

CRAMPTON Matthew
  KHAN Danielle

DIBBEN Jonathan
  ROWSELL Joanna

DOULL Owain
  TROTT Laura

HINDES Philip
  VARNISH Jessica

KENNY Jason
  WILLIAMSON Victoria

LATHAM Chris
 


SKINNER Callum Crichton
 


STEWARD Mark
 


TENNANT Andrew
 


WOOD Oliver
 





 

Germany (GER)

 


BEYER Maximilian
  BECKER Charlotte

BOMMEL Henning
  KLEIN Lisa

BOMMEL Henning
  KNAUER Anna

BOTTICHER Stefan
  KROGER Mieke

EILERS Joachim
  KULLMER Lisa

FORSTEMANN Robert
  POHL Stephanie

KLUGE Roger
  STOCK Gudrun

NIEDERLAG Max
  VOGEL Kristina

REINHARDT Theo
  WELTE Miriam

ROHDE Leon
 


SCHOMBER Nils
 


THIELE Kesrten
 





 

Greece (GRE)

 


SPANOPOULOS Ioannis
 


VOLIKAKIS Christos
 





 

Hong Kong, China (HKG)

 


CHEUNG King Lok
  DIAO Xiao Juan

CHEUNG King Wai
  LEE Wai Sze

KO Siu Wai
  LEUNG Bo Yee

LEUNG Chun Wing
  MENG Zhao Juan

WU Lok Chun
  PANG Yao




  YANG Qianyu




 

Islamic Republic of Iran (IRI)

 


DANESHVARKHOURRAM  Mohammad
 





 

Ireland (IRL)

 


CLARKE Cormac
  BOYLAN Lydia

DOWNEY Mark
  CREAMER Lauren

DOWNEY Sean
  KNIGHT Josie

FALLON Thomas
  McCURLEY Shannon

IRVINE Martyn
  RYAN Caroline

MULLEN Eoin
  SPATH Melanie

MULLEN Ryan
 


NULTY Javan
 





 

Italy (ITA)

 


BERTAZZO Liam
  ANDREOTTI Maila

BERTAZZO Omar
  BARTELLONI Beatrice

BUTTAZZONI Alex
  BRONZINI Giorgia

CECI Francesco
  CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia

COLEDAN Marco
  CUCINOTTA Annalisa

CONSONNI Simone
  FRAPPORTI Simona

FORTIN Filippo
  GUDERZO Tatiana

LAMON Francesco
  VALSECCHI Silvia

MINALI Riccardo
 





 

Japan (JPN)

 


AMAGAI Kazuki
  KASE Kanako

HARADA Hiroaki
  KOJIMA Yoko

HASHIMOTO Eiya
  NAKAMURA Kisato

ICHIMARU Shogo
  TSUKAGOSHI Sakura

KUBOKI Kazushige
  UWANO Minami

KURABAYASHI Takuto
 


NAKAGAWA Seiichiro
 


WATANABE Kazunari
 





 

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

 


GAINEYEV Robert
 


KLEVANOV Nikita
 


OMIRZAKOV Dias
 


PANASSENKO Nikita
 


ZAKHAROV Artyom
 





 

Korea (KOR)

 


IM CHAEBIN
  CHO SUNYOUNG

KANG DONGJIN
  LEE HYEJIN

SON JEYONG
 





 

Lithuania (LTU)

 


JONAUSKAS  Svajunas
  GAIVENYTE  Gintare

LENDEL  Vasilijus
  KRUPECKAITE  Simona




  MAROZAITE  Migle




  TREBAITE  Ausrine




 

Malaysia (MAS)

 


MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Firdaus
  MUSTAPA Fatehah

NG ONN LAM Josiah
  SOMNET Jupha

SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
 





 

Mexico (MEX)

 


LOPEZ Oscar
  ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia

SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
  FONG ECHEVARRIA Frany Maria




  GAXIOLA GONZALEZ LUZ Daniela




  SALAZAR VAZQUEZ LIZBETH YARELY




 

Netherlands (NED)

 


BEUKEBOOM Dion
  BRASPENNINCX Shanne

BUCHLI Matthijs
  LIGTLEE Elis

EEFTING Roy
  RIJKHOFF Yesna

HAAK Hugo
  WILD Kirsten

HOOGLAND Jeffrey
 


STROETINGA Wim
 


VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem
 


VAN 'T HOENDERDAAL Nils
 


VELDT Tim
 





 

New Zealand (NZL)

 


BULLING Pieter
  BUCHANAN Rushlee

DAWKINS Edward
  ELLIS Lauren

GATE Aaron
  MCKENZIE Stephanie

GATE Aaron
  NIELSEN Jaime

GOUGH Westley
  SCHOFIELD Katie

KARWOWSKI Cameron
  SHEATH Racquel

KENNETT Dylan
  WILLIAMS Georgia

MITCHELL Ethan
 


WEBSTER Sam
 





 

Poland (POL)

 


LIPA MATEUSZ
  BUJAK Eugenia

MAKSEL Krzysztof
  JASINSKA Edyta

SARNECKI Rafal
  KIRSCHENSTEIN Katarzyna

TEKLINSKI Adrian
  LOS Urszula

ZIELINSKI Damian
  PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna




  PIETRZAK Lucja




  RUTKOWSKA Natalia




  WOJTYRA Malgorzata




 

Russian Federation (RUS)

 


MANAKOV Viktor
  BALABOLINA Tamara

PROSTOKSHIN Andrey
  CHULKOVA Anastasiya

SHILOV Sergey
  GNIDENKO Ekaterina

SHURSHIN Nikita
  GONCHAROVA Alexandra

SOKOLOV Dmitry
  MOLICHEVA IRINA

STRAKHOV Dmitry
  ROMANYUTA Evgeniya

SVESHNIKOV Kirill
  TYUMNEVA Victoria

TKACHYOV Aleksey
  VOINOVA Anastasiia

YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
 





 

Switzerland (SUI)

 


BEER Olivier
 


BOHLI Tom
 


IMHOF Claudio
 


KUENG Stefan
 


PASCHE Frank
 


THIERY Cyrille
 





 

Slovakia (SVK)

 





  PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta




 

Trinidad & Tobago (TTO)

 


BROWNE Kwesi
 


PHILLIP Njisane Nicholas
 





 

Ukraine (UKR)

 


GLADYSH Roman
  KLIMCHENKO Tetyana

GRYNIV Vitaliy
  METALNYKOVA Inna

KREMINSKYI Vladyslav
  PRYIMAK Anzhela

PONOMARENKO Dmytro
  STARIKOVA Olena




  TERESHCHUK Marta




  TSYOS Olena




 

United States of America (USA)
 


BARANOSKI Matthew
  ERICKSON Melissa

DUEHRING Jacob
  GEIST Kimberly

ESPINOZA David
  HAMMER Sarah

LEA Bobby
  MARQUARDT Mandy

ROBERTSON Danny
  NEWELL Elizabeth




  STEPHENS Lauren




  TAMAYO Lauren




  VALENTE Jennifer




 

Uzbekistan (UZB)

 


GUMEROV Timur
 





 

Venezuela (VEN)

 


BRICENO Manuel
  CESAR Jennifer Mariana

CANELON Hersony
  CHACON GARCIA Lilibeth

FIGUEROA Randall
  GONZALEZ Angie Sabrina

MARCANO Cesar
  LARREAL Daniela Grelui

MORENO Victor
  MORENO Wilmarys

PULGAR Angel
  PRADA RODRIGUEZ Marynes Chiquinquira

ROJAS Maximo
  RIVAS Zuralmy Coromoto

YAGUARO Isaac
  VILERA Mariaesthela




 

Drive Phase Sport (DPS)

 


CODRINGTON Jude
 


QUINCY Alexander
 


ROBERTS Justin
 





 

Team Erdgas 2012 (ERD)

 


HUBNER Sascha
 


LEVY Maximilian
 


BALZER Erik
 





 

Team Europcar (EUC)

 


BOUDAT  THOMAS
 





 

HPSNZ Track Team (HPS)

 


ARCHIBALD Matthew
 





 

Jayco AIS (JAY)

 


GLAETZER Matthew
  MEARES Anna

HART Nathan
  MORTON Stephanie

PERKINS Shane
 





 

Japan Professional Cycling Association (JPC)
 


KAWABATA Tomoyuki
  ISHII Takako

WADA Makuru
  MAEDA Kayono

WAKIMOTO Yuta
 





 

Lokosphinx (LOK)

 


BERBENYUK Vadim
 





 

Max Success Pro Cycling (MAX)
 





  GUO Shuang




 

Minsk Cycling Club (MCC)

 


NOVIK Uladzislau
 


VERAMCHUK Evgeni
 


ZAITSAU Artsiom
 





 

Reyno de Navarra (NAV)

 





  ARAIZ Gudane




  RICHARDSON Eleanor




 

Rusvelo (RVL)

 


DMITRIEV Denis
  BREJNIVA Elena

KOVALEV Evgeny
  STRELTSOVA Olga




 

China 361? Cycling Team (SLY)
 





  LIN Junhong




 

Team USN (WAL)

 





  COSTER Ellie




  KAY Emily




  LLOYD Manon




  NELSON Emily




  ROBERTS Amy




 

YSD Track Team (YSD)

 


AWANG Azizulhasni
  MUSTAPA Fatehah