Friday

November 01 2013
Qualifying Session: 12.00 - 17.45
0 Doors Open First Race 12.00pm
1 M - Team Pursuit Qualifying
2 W - Team Pursuit Qualifying
3 M - Team Sprint Qualifying
4 W - Team Sprint Qualifying
5 M - Omnium I Flying Lap
6 W - Scratch 7.5km Qualifying (2 heats i.r.)
Evening Finals Session: 19.00 - 21.45
0 Doors Open First Race 7.00pm
1 M - Team Pursuit Finals 3-4 & 1-2
2 W - Team Sprint Finals 3-4 & 1-2
3 M - Omnium II Points Race 30km
4 W - Team Pursuit Finals 3-4 & 1-2
5 W - Scratch 10k Final
6 M - Team Sprint Finals 3&4 & 1&2
7 M - Omnium III Elimination

Saturday

November 02 2013
Qualifying Session: 09.00 - 17.40
0 Doors Open First Race 9.00am
1 W - Individual Pursuit Qualifying
2 W - Sprint 200m t.t. (16) Qualifying
3 W - Omnium I Flying Lap
4 W - Sprint 1/8 Final
5 M - Keirin 1st round
6 W - Sprint 1/4 Final (1st)
7 W - Sprint 1/4 Final B
8 M - Keirin Repechages
9 M - Omnium IV Individual Pursuit 4km
10 W - Omnium II Points Race 20km
11 W - Sprint 1/4 Final (2nd)
12 W - Sprint 1/4 Final (3rd)
13 M - Omnium V Scratch 15km
14 W - Sprint Finals B 9-10 & 11-12
15 W - Sprint 5th to 8th places
16 M - Individual Pursuit Qualifying
17 M - Points Race 15km Qualifying (2 heats i.r.)
Evening Finals Session: 19.00 - 22.43
0 Doors Open First Race 7.00pm
1 W - Sprint 1/2 Final 1st heat
2 W - Individual Pursuit Finals 3-4 & 1-2
3 W - Sprint 1/2 Final 2nd heat
4 M - Points Race 30km Final
5 W - Sprint 1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)
6 M - Omnium Final Kilometre t.t.
7 W - Sprint Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
8 M - Keirin 2nd round
9 M - Individual Pursuit Finals 3-4 & 1-2
10 W - Sprint Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
11 W - Omnium III Elimination
12 W - Sprint Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd)
13 M - Keirin Final places 7-12
14 M - Keirin Final 1 - 6

Sunday

November 03 2013
Full day session: 09.00 - 17.08
0 Doors Open First Race 8.00am
1 W - Points Race 10km Qualifying (2 heats i.r.)
2 M - Scratch 10km Qualifying (2 heats i.r.)
3 M - Sprint 200m t.t. (16) Qualifying
4 W - Omnium IV Individual Pursuit 3km
5 M - Sprint 1/8 Final
6 W - Keirin 1st Round
7 M - Sprint 1/4 Final (1st)
8 M - Sprint 1/4 Final B
9 W - Keirin Repechages
10 M - Sprint 1/4 Final (2nd)
11 M - Sprint 1/2 Final B
12 M - Sprint 1/4 Final (3rd)
13 W - Omnium V Scratch 10km
14 M - Sprint Finals B 9-10 & 11-12
15 M - Sprint 5th to 8th places
16 SESSION BREAK 13.40 - 14.00
16 M - Sprint 1/2 Final 1st heat
17 W - Omnium Final 500m t.t.
18 M - Sprint 1/2 Final 2nd heat
20 W - Keirin 2nd round
21 M - Sprint 1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)
22 W - Points Race 20km Final
23 M - Sprint Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
24 W - Keirin Final places 7 to 12
25 W - Keirin Final 1 - 6
26 M - Sprint Final 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
27 M - Scratch 15km Final
28 M - Sprint Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd)